Sale!

International Skeletal Society 48th Annual Meeting 2021

40 $

‘+ Include: 10 videos + 4 pdfs, size: 79.3 GB

+ Target Audience: radiologist, musculoskeletal physician, musculoskeletal imaging physician

Description

+ Include: 10 videos + 4 pdfs, size: 79.3 GB

+ Target Audience: radiologist, musculoskeletal physician, musculoskeletal imaging physician

+ Sample video: contact me for sample video

+ Topics:

10-19_ISS2021-Rad-Path-Surg Case Course.pdf
6-1_Refresher-Course-Agenda.pdf
8-19_ISS2021-Scientific-Session-Agenda.pdf
8-26_SUN-ISS2021-Bone-Course-Flyer-r4.pdf
October 17.mp4
October 18 Part 1.mp4
October 18 Part 2.mp4
October 18 Part 3.mp4
October 18 Part 4.mp4
October 18 Part 5..mp4
October 19.mp4
October 20.mp4
October 21.mp4
October 22.mp4

 

* Detail:

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2021

8:50 AM – 9:00 AM Announcements & Opening Remarks
Moderators: Julie C. Fanburg-Smith, MD, Mark D. Murphey, MD, Franklin H. Sim, MD, Carol Morris, MD, MS
PART 1: UPDATE BONE & SOFT TISSUE TUMOURS, MOLECULAR, INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACH
9:00 AM – 9:25 AM Overview: Bone and Soft Tissue Tumors: Interdisciplinary Rad-Surg-Path Approach to Challenging Cases
Julie C. Fanburg-Smith, MD – Penn State Health/Milton S. Hershey Medical Center/Penn State College of Medicine, USA
Mark D. Murphey, MD – American College of Radiology (ACR) Institute for Radiologic Pathology (AIRP), USA
Carol Morris, MD, MS – Johns Hopkins Hospital, USA
9:25 AM – 9:40 AM Select Soft Tissue Tumors, Novel Concepts
Yoshinao Oda, MD – Kyushu University, Fukuoka, Japan
9:40 AM – 9:55 AM Benign Bone Tumors, Molecular Update
Adrienne Flanagan, MB, BCh, PhD – Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS, UK
9:55 AM – 10:15 AM Giant Cell Rich Tumors of Bone, Rad-Path Correlation
Dmitrii Rogozhin, MD, PhD – Russian Children’s Clinical Hospital, Russia

Hakan Ilaslan, MD – Cleveland Clinic, USA
10:15 AM – 10:30 AM Malignant Bone Tumors, Molecular Update
Judith Bovee, MD, PhD – Leiden University, Netherlands
10:30 AM – 10:50 AM Atypical Cartilaginous Neoplasm Terminology, Clinicopathologic Controversy and Consensus
Scott Kilpatrick, MD – Cleveland Clinic, USA

Nicola Fabbri, MD – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
10:50 AM – 11:10 AM Vascular Tumors, Molecular Update – Rad-Path Correlation
Fernanda Amary, MD, PhD – Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS, UK
Paul O’Donnell, MBBS, FRCP, FRCR – Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS, UK

11:10 AM – 11:30 AM Nerve Sheath Tumors –Rad-Path Correlation
Laura Fayad, MD – Johns Hopkins University, USA
John Reith, MD – Cleveland Clinic, USA

11:30 AM – 11:45 AM How Close is Too Close? Multidisciplinary Margin Assessment for Soft Tissue Sarcoma
Jay Wunder, MD – Mount Sinai, Canada
11:45 AM – 12:15 PM LIVE Q&A
12:15 PM – 12:45 PM LUNCH BREAK
PART 2: INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACH TO SMALL BIOPSY, NON-NEOPLASTIC TOPICS, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
12:45 PM – 1:10 PM Bone, Small Biopsy, Multidisciplinary Collaboration
Carrie Inwards, MD – Mayo Clinic, USA
Franklin H. Sim, MD – Mayo Clinic, USA
Doris Wenger, MD – Mayo Clinic, USA

1:10 PM – 1:35 PM Bone Cyst/Low Grade Sarcoma NFATC2 Small Biopsy, Multidisciplinary Collaboration

Daniel Baumhoer, MD – University Hospital Basel, Switzerland
Anna Hirschmann, MD – Imamed Radiologie Nordwest, Switzerland
Peter Rose, MD – Mayo Clinic, USA
1:35 PM – 1:55 PM Joint, Small Biopsy Rad-Path Correlation
Andrew Horvai, MD, PhD – University of California, San Francisco, USA
Thomas Link, MD, PhD – University of California, San Francisco, USA

1:55 PM – 2:20 PM Overview Pathophysiology and Molecular Biology of Osteoblasts and Osteoclasts – In Health and Disease
Andrew Rosenberg, MD – University of Miami, USA
2:20 PM – 2:55 PM Summary of Metabolic Bone Disease
Michael Klein, MD – Hospital for Special Surgery, USA
2:55 PM – 3:10 PM Why Microscopic Examination is Necessary in Evaluating Arthroplasties
Edward DiCarlo, MD – Hospital for Special Surgery, USA
3:10 PM – 3:25 PM Digital Pathology Update
Dariusz Borys, MD – Loyola University, USA
3:25 PM – 3:45 PM Artificial Intelligence
Meera Hameed, MD – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA
Sinchun Hwang, MD – Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, USA

3:45 PM – 4:15 PM LIVE Q&A and Closing Remarks

MONDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2021

8:45 AM – 9:00 AM LOGIN AND WELCOME
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM SESSION 1: NOVEL UPDATES/MOLECULAR LESIONS
9:00 AM CASE 1 Hee Kyung Kim, Sara Szabo, Catherine Socec, Joseph Pressey

Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, Cincinnati, OH, USA, and AmeriPath, Indianapolis, IN, USA

9:09 AM CASE 2 Peter Bode, Roman Guggenberger
Institute of Pathology and Molecular Pathology, University Hospital Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland and Diagnostic and

Interventional Radiology, University Hospital Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland
9:18 AM CASE 3 Angela Atinga, Jay Wunder, Carlo Hojilla, Lawrence White
University of Toronto, Toronto, ON, Canada
9:27 AM CASE 4 Hee Kyung Kim, Sara Szabo, Brian Turpin, Sheryl Johnson
Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center, Cincinnati, OH, USA
9:36 AM CASE 5 Aline Serfaty, Syed Hoda, Catherine Petchprapa, Mohammad Samim
New York University, New York, NY, USA
9:45 AM CASE 6 Fernanda Amary, Paul O’Donnell, Adrienne Flanagan
Cancer Institute, University College London, London, United Kingdom, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital, Stanmore,
Greater London, United Kingdom, and Institute of Orthopaedics and Musculoskeletal Science, University College,
London, United Kingdom

9:54 AM CASE 7 Louise Gartner, Victor Lee, Hiroshi Yoshioka
National University Hospital Singapore, Singapore, Singapore, and University of California, Irvine, California, CA, USA
10:03 AM CASE 8 John Gross, Benjamin Howe, Matthew Houdek, Andre Oliveira, Carrie Inwards
Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN, USA
10:12 AM CASE 9 Paulo Helito, Diogo Edelmuth, Luiz Lima, Claudia Oliveira, Marcelo Rodrigues
Hospital Sirio-Libanes, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Instituto de Ortopedia e Traumatologia, Hospital das Clinicas, FMUSP, Sao
Paulo, Brazil, and Instituto do Cancer do Estado de São Paulo, Hospital das Clinicas, FMUSP, São Paulo, Brazil

10:20 AM – 11:00 AM Q&A
11:00 AM – 11:10 AM VIRTUAL COFFEE BREAK
11:10 AM – 12:45 PM SESSION 2: SOFT TISSUE LESIONS
11:10 AM CASE 10 Roman Guggenberger, Peter Bode, Reto Sutter
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiology, University Hospital Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, Institute of Pathology and
Molecular Pathology, University Hospital Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, Orthopedic University Hospital Balgrist, Zurich,
Switzerland

11:19 AM CASE 11 Meera Hameed, Sinchun Hwang, John Healey
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY, USA
11:28 AM CASE 12 Henk-Jan Van der Woude, Judith Bovee

Leiden University Medical Center, Leiden, Netherlands, and Onze Lieve Vrouwe Gasthuis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
11:37 AM CASE 14 Andrew Degnan, Mark Murphey, Julie Fanburg-Smith, Kimberley HarBaugh, Heath Mackley, Nicholas Zaorsky,

Collette Pameijer, Monali Vasekar
AIRP, Silver Spring, MD, USA, and Penn State Health, Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, Hershey, PA, USA

11:46 AM CASE 15 Masanori Hisaoka, Takatoshi Aoki
School of Medicine, University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Kitakyushu, Japan
11:55 AM CASE 16 Julie Fanburg-Smith, Mark Murphey, Ed Fox, Don Flemming, Cristy French, Eric Walker, Elizabeth Frauenhoffer
Penn State Health, Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, Hershey, PA, USA and AIRP, Silver Spring, MD, USA
12:05 PM – 12:45 PM Q&A
12:45 PM – 1:15 PM VIRTUAL LUNCH/BREAK

1:15 PM – 2:35 PM SESSION 3: SUBPERIOSTEAL/SURFACE/TENOSYNOVIAL LESIONS PART 1
1:15 PM CASE 17 Daniel Baumhoer, Dorothee Harder, Anna Hirschmann
University Hospital Basel, Basel, Switzerland
1:24 PM CASE 18 Connie Chang, Santiago Calderon, Yin Hung, Gunnlaugur Nielsen
Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA, USA, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA, USA
1:33 PM CASE 19 Franco Bertoni, Doris Wenger, Patrizia Bacchini
University of Bologna, Bologna, Italy, Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN, USA, and Gruppo San Donato Villa Erbosa Hospital,

Bologna, Italy

1:42 PM CASE 20 Leonard Kahn, Daniel Ramirez, Howard Goodman, Shachar Kenan, Samuel Kenan
Long Island Jewish Medical Center, Northwell Health, Queens, NY, USA
1:51 PM CASE 21 Kozue Ito, Hiroki Imada, Jun-ichi Tamaru, Yuko Kobashi, Takehiko Yamaguchi
Saitama Medical University Saitama Medical Center, Kawagoe, Japan, Tokyo Dental College Ichikawa General Hospital,

Ichikawa, Japan, and Dokkyo Medical University Nikko Medical Center, Nikko, Japan
2:00 PM CASE 22 Michael Klein, Christian Curcio, Robert Schneider, Jeffrey Schowinsky
Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY, USA and University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus, Aurora, CO, USA
2:10 PM – 2:35 PM Q&A
2:35 PM – 3:45 PM SESSION 4: SUBPERIOSTEAL/SURFACE/TENOSYNOVIAL LESIONS PART 2
2:35 PM CASE 23 Marco Gambarotti, Davide Donati, Alberto Righi, Angelo Paolo Dei Tos, Marta Sbaraglia, Tommaso Frisoni
Rizzoli Orthopaedic Institute, Bologna, Italy, and University of Padua, Padova, Italy
2:44 PM CASE 24 Yaxia Zhang, Shuan Li, Nogah Haramati, Roberto Garcia, Michael Klein
Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY, USA, Orlando Health, Orlando, FL, USA and Albert Einstein College of

Medicine, Bronx, NY, USA

2:53 PM CASE 25 Jean-Philippe Delorme, Bibianna Purgina, Zaid Jibri
The Ottawa Hospital, Ottawa, ON, Canada

3:02 PM CASE 26 Catherine King, Jenny Bencardino, Kristy Weber, Farah El-Sharkawy Navarro, Kumarasen Cooper
University of Pennslyvania, Philadelphia, PA, USA
3:11 PM CASE 27 Mark Kransdorf

Mayo Clinic, Phoenix, AZ, USA

3:20 PM – 3:45 PM Q&A

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021

8:45 AM – 9:00 AM LOGIN AND ANNOUNCEMENTS
9:00 AM – 11:00 AM SESSION 5: INFECTIOUS/INFLAMMATORY LESIONS
9:00 AM CASE 28 Facundo Las Heras, Freddy Escobar, Sara Muñoz, Natalio Cuchacovich

Clinica Las Condes, Santiago, Chile

9:09 AM CASE 29 Tommaso Frisoni, Marco Gambarotti, Davide Donati, Alberto Righi, Angelo Paolo Dei Tos, Alberto Bazzocchi
Rizzoli Orthopaedic Institute, Bologna, Italy, and University of Padua, Padova, Italy
9:18 AM CASE 30 Ukei Anazawa, Aya Sasaki, Yuko Kobashi
Tokyo Dental College Ichikawa General Hospital, Ichikawa, Japan
9:27 AM CASE 31 Seena Aisner, Cornelia Wenokor, Judah Goldschmeidt, Lisa Dever, Joseph Benevenia
Rutgers New Jersey Medical School, Newark, NJ, USA
9:36 AM CASE 32 Darlene Holden, Hakan Ilaslan, Scott Kilpatrick
Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH, USA
9:45 AM CASE 33 Edward DiCarlo, Christian Curcio, Robert Schneider
Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY, USA
9:55 AM – 10:25 AM Q&A
10:25 AM – 10:35 AM VIRTUAL COFFEE BREAK
10:35 AM – 12:20 PM SESSION 6: BONE AND SOFT TISSUE LESIONS IN UNUSUAL LOCATIONS
10:35 AM CASE 34 Kirsten van Langevelde, Hans Bloem, Suk Wai Lam, Judith Bovée
Leiden University Medical Center, Leiden, Netherlands

10:45 AM CASE 35 Kyung Jin Seo, Won Jong Bahk
Uijeongbu St. Mary’s Hospital, College of Medicine, The Catholic University of Korea, Seoul, Republic of Korea
10:54 AM CASE 36 Claus Simpfendorfer, John Reith
Cleveland Clinic, Cleveland, OH, USA
11:03 AM CASE 37 Matthew Bucknor, Lynne Steinbach, Thomas Link, Andrew Horvai

UCSF, San Francisco, CA, USA
11:12 AM CASE 38 Arjen Cleven, Henk-Jan Woude
Leiden University Medical Center, Leiden, Netherlands, and Onze Lieve Vrouwe Gasthuis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
11:21 AM CASE 39 Mark Murphey, Julie Fanburg-Smith, Andrew Dengan

AIRP, Silver Spring, MD, USA and Penn State Health, Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, Hershey, PA, USA
11:30 AM CASE 40 Stephanie Bernard, Erica Kao, David Oettel, Jeremy Bernot, Norman Arbelo-Cruz, Nathan Cecava, Donald Schultz
San Antonio Uniformed Services Heath Education Consortium, San Antonio, TX, USA
11:39 AM CASE 41 Don Flemming, Julie Fanburg-Smith, Mark Murphey, Kriti Tiwari, Ed Fox, Elizabeth Frauenhoffer,

Cristy French, Eric Walker
Penn State Health, Milton S. Hershey Medical School, Hershey, PA, USA, and AIRP, Silver Spring, MD, USA

11:50 AM – 12:20 PM Q&A
12:20 PM – 12:50 PM Industry Sponsored Product Theater

12:50 PM – 2:05 PM SESSION 7: BONE – OSTEOID/CHONDROID LESIONS – PART 1
12:50 PM CASE 42 Paul O’Donnell, Fernanda Amary, Adrienne Flanagan
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital, Stanmore, Greater London, United Kingdom, Institute of Orthopaedics and
Musculoskeletal Science, University College, London, United Kingdom, and Cancer Institute, University College London,
London, United Kingdom

12:59 PM CASE 43 Anna Hirschmann, Daniel Baumhoer, Dorothee Harder
University Hospital Basel, Basel, Switzerland
1:08 PM CASE 44 Peter Duggan, Jonathan Hickle, Frances Walstra, John Walsh, Paul Mallinson, Hugue Ouellette, Peter Munk
London Northwest University Healthcare NHS Trust, London, United Kingdom, Victoria General Hospital, Victoria, BC,
Canada, and Vancouver General Hospital, Vancouver, BC, Canada
1:17 PM CASE 45 Joseph Craig, Marnix van Holsbeeck, Kyle Perry, Chad Klochko, Michael Mott
Henry Ford Hospital, Detroit, MI, USA
1:26 PM CASE 46 Mikiko Hashisako, Kohashi Kenichi, Yuichi Yamada, Hidetaka Yamamoto, Yoshinao Oda

Kyushu University, Fukuoka, Japan
1:35 PM CASE 47 Wei Jiang , Michael Klein
Thomas Jefferson Medical College, Philadelphia, PA, USA, and Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY, USA
1:45 PM – 2:05 PM Q&A
2:05 PM – 3:45 PM SESSION 8: BONE – NON-MATRIX/MINERALIZING LESIONS- PART 2
2:05 PM CASE 48 Donald Salter, Ian Beggs

Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
2:14 PM CASE 49 Sinchun Hwang, Meera Hameed, John Healey
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center, New York, NY, USA
2:23 PM CASE 50 Robert Schneider, Roberto Garcia, Yaxia Zhang
Hospital for Special Surgery, New York, NY, USA
2:32 PM CASE 51 Scott Schiffman, Xi Wang, Gregory Dieudonne, Vanessa Zayas-Colon, Roula Katerji, Johnny Monu
University of Rochester School of Medicine and Dentistry, Rochester, NY, USA
2:41 PM CASE 52 Rajendra Kumar, Bogdan Czerniak, Jeanne M. Meis, Wei-Lien Wang
M.D. Anderson, Houston, TX, USA
2:50 PM CASE 53 Yong-Koo Park, Nasir Ud Din
Korea Clinical Laboratory, Seoul, Korea and Aga Khan University, Karachi, Pakistan
2:59 PM CASE 54 Irena Boulytcheva, Elizaveta Kozlova, Alexandra Fedorova

N.N.Blokhin National Medical Research Center of Oncology, Moscow, Russian Federation and Tatarstan Regional
Oncological Center, Kazan, Russian Federation

3:10 PM – 3:45 PM Q&A & CLOSING REMARKS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2021

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM What’s New in Bone Healing Moderators: Mini N. Pathria, MD, Donald Resnick, MD
10:00 AM Welcome by the President Michael Recht, MD
10:03 AM Welcome by the Program Chair Mini N. Pathria, MD
10:05 AM What’s New in Fracture and Bone Healing Thomas Bauer, MD, PhD
10:20 AM Bone Healing: When Things Go Right David Rubin, MD
10:35 AM Bone Healing: When Things Go Wrong Bruno Vande Berg, MD, PhD
10:50 AM – 11:00 AM LIVE Q&A
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Upper Extremity Moderators: Eva Llopis, MD, Michael Tuite, MD
11:00 AM Shoulder Instability – How I Assess and Report Osseous Anatomy/Injury Soterios Gyftopoulos, MD, MSc
11:10 AM MR Imaging of the Rotator Interval Christoph Schaeffeler, MD
11:20 AM Subscapularis Tears of the Rotator Cuff – Patterns of Tendon Tearing Lawrence White, MD
11:30 AM Imaging Assessment of Distal Biceps Tendon Insertion Lynne Steinbach, MD
11:40 AM Extrinsic Carpal Ligament Injury Mihra Taljanovic, MD
11:50 AM – 12:00 PM LIVE Q&A
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Bone and Soft Tissue Tumors Moderators: Stephanie Bernard, MD, Mark Kransdorf, MD
12:00 PM Diagnostically Important Implications of Radiological-Pathological Correlation Julie Fanburg-Smith, MD
12:10 PM Key Features of Imaging of MSK Neoplasms for the Orthopedic Oncologist Carol Morris, MD
12:20 PM Update on MSK Tumor Staging Using the AJCC System Mark Murphey, MD
12:30 PM Pseudotumors and Tumor Mimics Kambiz Motamedi, MD
12:40 PM New Treatments of MSK Tumors: Implications for Radiologists Hillary Garner, MD
12:50 PM – 1:00 PM LIVE Q&A

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2021

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM Technical Advances in MSK Imaging Moderators: Heike Daldrup-Link, MD, PhD, Joan C (Kai) Vilanova, MD, PhD
10:00 AM The Many Facets of the Dixon Technique in MSK Imaging Patrick Omoumi, MD, PhD
10:10 AM Imaging Multiple Myeloma in 2021 Frederic LeCouvet, MD, PhD
10:20 AM Images of Inflammatory Myopathies: New Concepts and Imaging Approach Julio Guimaraes, MD
10:30 AM Applications of PET-MR in MSK Disease Garry Gold, MD
10:40 AM Opportunistic Assessment of Body Composition – Can We Predict Outcome? Miriam Bredella, MD
10:50 AM – 11:00 AM LIVE Q&A
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Lower Limb: Diagnostic Challenges Moderators: Thomas Magee, MD, Nogah Shabshin, MD, MBA, BSc
11:00 AM Occult Meniscal Lesions Atul Taneja, MD
11:10 AM Partial Tears of the Cruciate Ligaments Andrew Grainger, BM, BS, MRCP, FRCR
11:20 AM Ankle Retinacular Injury Michel Crema, MD
11:30 AM Avulsion Fractures at the Ankle Zehava Rosenberg, MD
11:40 AM Turf Toe and Plantar Plate Injuries Kathryn Stevens, MB BS, BSc (hons)
11:50 AM – 12:00 PM LIVE Q&A
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Arthritis Moderators: Christine Chung, MD, Frank Roemer, MD
12:00 PM Imaging in Osteoarthritis: What Have We Learned and Where Are We Going? Ali Guermazi, MD, PhD
12:10 PM Imaging in Rheumatoid Arthritis Clarissa Canella, MD, PhD
12:20 PM Early MRI Findings in Inflammatory Arthropathies – What Do They Mean? Monique Reijnierse, MD, PhD
12:30 PM Mimickers of Inflammatory Arthropathies – Don’t Get Fooled Thomas Link, MD, PhD
12:40 PM Low-Dose CT of the Axial Skeleton for Investigation of Arthritis Robert Lambert, MB BCh, FRCPC
12:50 PM – 1:00 PM LIVE Q&A

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2021

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM What To Report on MR Examinations Moderators: Linda Probyn, MD, Daniel Walz, MD
10:00 AM What to Report: Osteochondral Lesions of the Talar Dome James Griffith, MD, MRCP, FRCR
10:10 AM What to Report: Meniscal Pathology Philip Robinson, MB ChB, FRCR
10:20 AM What to Report: Cartilage Abnormalities Shadpour Demehri, MD
10:30 AM What to Report: Rotator Cuff Pathology Jenny Bencardino, MD
10:40 AM What to Report: TFCC Pathology Bruce Forster, MD, MSc, FRCPC
10:50 AM – 11:00 AM LIVE Q&A
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Muscle and Nerve Moderators: Mahesh Prakash, MD, Marc-Andre Weber, MD, MSc
11:00 AM Pyomyositis and Necrotizing Fasciitis: Why is it Important to Differentiate? Marcelo Bordalo-Rodrigues MD, PhD
11:10 AM Peripheral Nerve Imaging: Where Are We Now? Avneesh Chhabra, MD
11:20 AM Whole Body MR of Nerve Disorders Laura Fayad, MD
11:30 AM Parsonage-Turner Syndrome: Unraveling the Constrictions Darryl Sneag, MD
11:40 AM MR Neurography of Lumbosacral Plexus: How I Do It Gustav Andreisek, MD, MBA
11:50 AM – 12:00 PM LIVE Q&A
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Interventional Moderators: Jon Jacobson, MD, Kenneth Lee, MD
12:00 PM The Do’s and Don’ts of Soft Tissue Tumor Biopsy Jim Wu, MD
12:10 PM PRP, Autologous Blood and Tendon Fenestration. Blood Spinning or Money Spinning? Emma Rowbotham, BSc, MB, Bchir, FRCR
12:20 PM Image-Guided Bone Consolidation in Oncology Paul Mallinson, MBChB
12:30 PM How to Place a Needle Under Ultrasound Guidance Philip O’Connor, MD
12:40 PM Spinal Injections: “I Am Not Throwin’ Away My Shot” William Palmer, MD
12:50 PM – 1:00 PM LIVE Q&A
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM Postoperative Moderators: Alice Ha, MD, MS, Tudor Hughes, MBBS, MD
1:00 PM Prosthetic Joint Infections: Current Concepts Jan Fritz, MD
1:10 PM MRI Patterns of Synoyitis in Total Knee Replacements Theodore Miller, MD
1:20 PM Metal Artifact Reduction in CT Roman Guggenberger, MD
1:30 PM Use of Standing CT After Ankle Replacement Carolyn Sofka, MD
1:40 PM Complications of Various Bearing Surfaces in Hip Replacements Alain Blum, MD, PhD
1:50 PM – 2:00 PM LIVE Q&A
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM Pelvis and Core Moderators: Hema Choudur, MBBS, DNB, FRCPC, Richard de Villiers, MMed, RadD
2:00 PM MRI of Athletic Groin/Core Injury Adam Zoga, MD
2:10 PM Essentials of Hip FAI: MR Finding Reto Sutter, MD
2:20 PM Extra Articular Hip Impingement Donna Blankenbaker, MD
2:30 PM Post FAI Surgery: What the Radiologist Should Know P. Diana Afonso, MD
2:40 PM Pelvis and Hip Stress Fractures Andrea Rosskopf, MD
2:50 PM – 3:00 PM LIVE Q&A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “International Skeletal Society 48th Annual Meeting 2021”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *